Calendar

This calendar displays the scheduled adjudicated performances by date and stage.

Stage legend:
Stage A: Instrumental Jazz/Combos
Stage B: Concert Band/Orchestra/Strings
Stage C: Choral
Stage D: Vocal Jazz

Mon May 14Tue May 15Wed May 16Thu May 17Fri May 18Sat May 19

Monday May 14, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00WHPS (B100)
08:30Earnscliffe Senior Public School Concert Band (B200)
09:00Sterling Hall Grade 6 Jazz Club (A701)Unionville Montessori School Grade 7 and 8 Concert Band (B100)
09:30Musique des cadets du Grand Montréal (B400)
10:00Nepean All-City Jazz Band (A202)St. Francis Xavier Senior Band (B300)Mount Elizabeth Secondary School Band (B300)
10:30Sterling Hall Jazzology WS (A701)Holy Cross Regional HS Senior Wind Ensemble (B400)Orchestre de Flûtes de l’école Iona (B101)
11:00Unionville Montessori "Not Too Shabby" (A701)Esther Starkman School Grade 9 Concert Band (B300)Abbey Park High School String Orchestra (S301)
11:30Halton Junior Jazz Band (A401)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 9 Concert Band (B200)White Oaks Secondary School Clarinet Choir (B301)
12:00Carnegie Bold Band (B200)
12:30Lakeshore Catholic High School Junior Concert Band (B100)Bear Creek Secondary School 'Kodiak 5' Brass Quintet (B301)
13:00Osgoode Township High School Jazz Combo (A302)Unionville Montessori School Grade 6 Concert Band (B100)Trafalgar Castle School Chinese Traditional Ensemble (A301)
13:30Malvern Collegiate Institute Senior Dance Band (A301)Esther Starkman School Grade 8 Concert Band (B200)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Junior Strings (O401)
14:00Holy Cross Regional - Jazz One (A301)St. Mary Catholic Secondary School Intermediate Concert Band (B200)White Oaks Secondary School Flute Choir (B301)
14:30Hazel McCallion Senior P.S. Jazz Band (A701)École Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cité -Harmonie Franco (S. Falls) (B200)
15:00Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Gael Force (A301)Milton District High School Senior Concert Band (B300)Father John Redmond Regional Arts Program String Ensemble (O301)
15:30Earnscliffe Senior Public School Jazz Band (A701)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 11 Wind Symphony (B400)White Oaks Secondary School Brass Ensemble (B301)
16:00Sterling Hall Jazzology (A701)Kennedy Public School Junior Concert Band (B100)
16:30MacPhail Tigers Concert Band (B100)
17:00Humber College Community Music - Jr Jazz C (A701)École Port Elgin Saugeen Central Senior Concert Band (B100)
17:30Humber College Community Music Sr Combo 2 (A302)Richmond Hill High School Gold Band (B400)
18:00Humber College Community Music Jr Jazz D (A601)Hazel McCallion Senior P.S. Senior Concert Band (B200)
18:30Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Symphonic Band (B300)
19:00St. Mary Catholic Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)
19:30St.Thomas Aquinas Concert Band (B300)
20:00
20:30Richmond Hill High School Silver Band (B300)
21:00Garth Webb Secondary School Grade 9 Band (B200)
21:30South Huron District Secondary School Percussion Ensemble (B301)
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Tuesday May 15, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00Lasalle Secondary School Concert Band (B200)
08:30W.H. Morden Public School (OAKVILLE) (B300)
09:00Jazz Band du Collège de Montréal (A401)North Hastings High School Concert Band (B200)
09:30Garth Webb Secondary School Jazz Band (A301)Bond Lake PS Concert Band (B100)
10:00The Progress Report (A301)E.L. Crossley Secondary School Concert Band (B300)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Senior Strings (O301)
10:30Pickering High School Junior Jazz Ensemble (A601)Westmount Charter Symphonic Band (B400)The Noodlers 2.0 (W301)
11:00Keswick High School Jazz Band (A301)Poplar Bank Senior Band (B100)
11:30Brentwood College Jazz Ensemble (A301)Mount Elizabeth Middle School Band (B100)
12:00Chestermere Lake Middle School Grade 8 & 9 Concert Band (B200)Runnymede Junior and Senior Public School Grade 7 String Ensemble (O401)
12:30Lasalle Secondary School Guitar Ensemble (B300)Flute Trio (B401)
13:00École Port Elgin Saugeen Central Jazz Ensemble (A701)Loretto College School Varsity Concert Band (B300)
13:30Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Band A (A301)White Haven Public School Concert Band (B100)Victoria Park Collegiate Institute String Orchestra (S301)
14:00Nepean All-City Lab Band (A302)Thomas A. Blakelock High School Symphonic Winds (B300)
14:30Collingwood School Jazz Combo (A301)Keswick High School Concert Band (B200)
15:00Kennedy Public School Jazz Band (A701)Tecumseh Vista Academy Senior Concert Band (B200)Brentwood College String Ensemble (O301)
15:30Guelph Youth Jazz Ensemble Band 2 (A302)St. Anne's Catholic Secondary School Concert Band (B300)
16:00Notre Dame College School Jazz Combo (A301)Victoria Park Collegiate Institute Symphonic Band (B400)
16:30Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Band B (A401)Nelson High School Percussion Ensemble (B301)
17:00The Woodlands Senior Jazz Band (A301)Garth Webb Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)White Oaks Secondary School Sax Quartet (B301)
17:30Pickering High School Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Lakeshore Catholic High School Concert Band (B200)
18:00St. Anne's Catholic Secondary School Jazz Combo (A301)Sam Sherratt PS Symphonic Winds (B100)
18:30Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Jazz Ensemble (A301)Notre Dame Catholic School Concert Band (B100)
19:00Humber College Community Music - Jr Jazz F (A601)Etobicoke School For The Arts Wind Ensemble (B500)
19:30Humber College Community Music Sr Jazz Combo 1 (A101)The Woodlands School Intermediate Concert Band (B300)
20:00Humber College Community Music Jr Jazz E (A601)Ashbury Symphonic Band (B200)
20:30Humber College Community Music Jr Jazz G (A601)Willowdale Middle School Concert Band (B100)
21:00F.E. Madill Secondary School Concert Band (B200)
21:30Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Concert Band (B200)
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Wednesday May 16, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00Opeongo High School Concert Band (B200)
08:30Nelson High School Symphonic Band (B200)
09:00St. Thomas Aquinas High School Band (B200)Holy Cross Regional High School Vocal Jazz - Avenue 88 (C301)
09:30Henry Larsen Jazz Band (A701)Orchestre CLAssik du deuxieme cycle (B300)SJAM "Out Of The Blue" (C301)
10:00Notre Dame College School Jazz Ensemble (A301)Lively District Secondary School Grade 8 Concert Band (B100)Macdonald Choir (C301)
10:30South Carleton Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)School District 60 Concert Band (B200)Opeongo High School Concert Choir (C301)
11:00PETHS Jazz Attack (A501)St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School Junior Concert Band (B100)Smithville Christian High School KINGDOM WORSHIP (C301)
11:30Don Mills Collegiate Jazz Band (A301)Castlemore Public School Festival Winds (B100)Gordon Bell High School Chamber Choir (C301)
12:00Henry Larsen Senior Concert Band (B200)Holy Cross Regional High School Concert Choir (C301)
12:30Sir John A. MacDonald S.S. Senior Band (B300)Calvin Christian School Senior Choir (C401)
13:00Nelson High School Senior Jazzworks (A301)South Carleton Junior Band (B200)Huron Heights S.S. Chamber Choir (C301)
13:30Don Mills Collegiate Jazz Combo (A301)East York Collegiate Institute Concert Band (B300)Smithville Christian High School RELENTLESS (C301)
14:00Lakeshore Catholic High School Jazz Band (A301)Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Jr. Symphonic Band (B100)Unionville Montessori School Junior Choir (C501)
14:30PETHS Tru Jazz (A301)Lively District Secondary School Grade 7 Concert Band (B100)Castlemore Public School Treble Tone Tigers Senior Choir (C501)
15:00Sir John A. MacDonald S.S. (WATERLOO) (A301)Eastwood Collegiate Institute Open Strings (S301)Chorus Niagara Children's Choir (C401)
15:30Confederation Secondary School Jazz Ensemble (A301)South Carleton Senior Band (B300)Smithville Christian High School ELUCIDATE (C301)
16:00Nelson High School Jazz Combo (A301)Patrick Fogarty Catholic High School Senior Concert Band (B400)
16:30Wellington Grade 10/11/12 Jazz Quintet (A301)Gosfield North Public School Concert Band (B100)
17:00StageBand "La Découverte" (A301)
17:30Agincourt Madrigal Singers (C301)
18:00
18:30High Rendition Jazz (A302)
19:00I.E. Weldon Secondary School Jazz Combo (A501)
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Thursday May 17, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00Gloucester High School Senior Concert Band (B300)
08:30Fossil Hill Public School Intermediate Band (B100)
09:00J.H. Putman Public School Jazz Band (A701)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 10 Symphonic Winds (B300)
09:30Patrick Fogarty Catholic High School Jazz Band (A301)Eastwood Collegiate Institute Concert Band (B300)Northern Secondary School Chamber Choir (C301)
10:00Bedford Academy Jazz Combo (A701)Gloucester High School Massed Band (B200)
10:30G. W. Graham Sr. Jazz Band (A301)Holy Trinity Catholic High School Concert Band (B400)Unionville Montessori School Primary Choir (C501)
11:00St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School Jazz Band (A301)Orchestre à vents Intermédiaire de la PST (B300)Pickering High School "Concordia" (C301)
11:30St. Andrew's Junior High School Jazz Ensemble (A401)Walkerville Centre for the Creative Arts (WINDSOR) (B300)Greensborough Public School Choir (C501)
12:00St. Michael's Catholic Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)NEON (CKSS) (C301)
12:30Bearspaw School Grade 7/8 Concert Band (B100)The Woodlands School Concert Choir (C301)
13:00McLaughlin Jazz Band (A301)Dr Frank J Hayden Secondary School Senior Wind Ensemble (B400)Beynon Fields Junior/Intermediate Choir (C501)
13:30Fort Richmond Collegiate Intermediate Jazz Ensemble (A401)L. V. Rogers Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)Wismer Junior-Intermediate Choir (C501)
14:00Hamilton Allstar Junior Jazz Ensemble (A401)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 12 Wind Symphony (B600)Blessed Trinity Vocal Jazz Ensemble (C301)
14:30Castlebrooke Secondary School Jazz Combo (A301)Holy Cross Catholic Academy Concert Band (B300)Eastwood Collegiate Institute Concert Choir (C301)
15:00Hodgson Sr. Public School (A401)Turnbull School Concert Band (B100)The Woodlands School Chamber Choir (C301)
15:30St.Theresa's Catholic Secondary School Academy of Funk (A301)G.W. Graham Concert Band (B300)
16:00Fort Richmond Collegiate Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)St. Michael's Catholic Secondary School Junior Concert Band (B100)"Resonance" (C301)
16:30Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Combo (A401)École secondaire Daniel-Johnson Harmonie sec. 1 à 5 (B200)Eastwood Collegiate Institute Chamber Choir (C301)
17:00L. V. Rogers Secondary School Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)The Woodlands School Senior Concert Band (B500)
17:30Pickering High School Intermediate Jazz Ensemble (A401)Pineland Public School Wind Ensemble (B100)
18:00Thomas A. Blakelock High School Jazz Band (A301)Emily Carr Public School (OAKVILLE) (B100)Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Concert Choir (C301)
18:30Lorne Park Secondary School Concert Band (B300)
19:00Aldershot School Concert Band (B200)
19:30York Mills Collegiate Institute Concert Band (B300)
20:00Collège Jean-Eudes Harmonie Sec. 2 (B200)
20:30Holy Trinity School Senior Band (B400)
21:00Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School Concert Band (B300)
21:30White Oaks Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B500)
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Friday May 18, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00Nelson High School Senior Concert Band (B500)
08:30Beaconsfield High School Junior Jazz Ensemble (A501)Escarpment View Symphonic Band (B100)
09:00Prince Rupert Middle School Jazz Band (A701)Evan Hardy Collegiate Senior Concert Band (B400)
09:30Orillia Secondary School Intermediate Stage Band (A401)Eastview String Ensemble (O301)St. Mary's Treblemakers (C301)
10:00Pickering High School Jazzelites (A301)Pioneer Middle School Grade 7/8 Concert Band (B200)Pierre Elliott Trudeau Chamber Choir (C301)
10:30Castlebrooke Secondary School Jazz Ensemble (A301)Earl of March Senior Concert Band (B500)White Oaks Concert Choir (C301)
11:00Collège Jean-Eudes Jazz Combo sec5 (A301)Oakville Trafalgar High School Wind Ensemble (B400)Hansen Harmonizers (C401)
11:30Evan Hardy Collegiate Senior Jazz Band (A301)Fort Richmond Collegiate Wind Ensemble (B600)Riverdale Choral Ensemble (C301)
12:00Beaconsfield High School Intermediate Jazz Ensemble (A401)Prince Rupert Middle School Concert Band (B200)Father John Redmond Catholic Secondary School Concert Choir (C301)
12:30Campbellford District High School Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Eastview Symhony Orchestra (O201)White Oaks Secondary School "Voices" (C301)
13:00Collège Jean-Eudes Big Band sec3 (A501)Preston High School Senior Band (B300)
13:30École interntaionale Lucille-Teasdale Harmonie de 2e secondaire (B200)Victoria Park Chamber Choir (C301)
14:00Heritage Woods Secondary School Jazz Ensemble (A301)Centennial Collegiate and Vocational Institute Symphonic Winds (B300)Forest Voices (C301)
14:30Collingwood Collegiate Grade 12 Jazz Band (A102)White Oaks Secondary School Intermediate Concert Band (B400)North Harmonix (C301)
15:00Campbellford District High School Junior Jazz Ensemble (A501)Erin Centre Middle School Grade 8 Concert Band (B200)Cadenza (C301)
15:30Collège Jean-Eudes Big Band sec4 (A401)Bayview Fairways Intermediate Band (B100)St. Roch Vocal Jazz Ensemble (C301)
16:00Preston High School Jazz Cats (A301)Guy B. Brown Elementary School Senior Concert Band (B100)
16:30Collingwood Collegiate Grade 11 Jazz Band (A401)Victoria Park Collegiate Institute Wind Ensemble (B200)St. Roch's Women's Vocal Jazz Ensemble (C301)
17:00Fort Richmond Collegiate Symphonic Band Black (B500)
17:30Kennedy Public School Concert Band (B400)
18:00Collingwood Collegiate C Concert Band (B100)St. Roch Senior Chamber Choir (C301)
18:30Stayner Collegiate Institute Concert Band (B100)
19:00Collingwood Collegiate B Concert Band (B200)
19:30Thomas A. Blakelock High School Wind Ensemble (B500)
20:00Collingwood Collegiate A Concert Band (B300)
20:30
21:00Toronto French School Senior Wind Ensemble (B500)
21:30Pickering High School Brass Quintet (B301)
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Saturday May 19, 2018

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00
08:30
09:00
09:30White Oaks Secondary School Percussion Ensemble (B301)
10:00Westside Secondary School Honour Band (B200)
10:30St. Thomas of Villanova Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B200)
11:00Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Percussion Ensemble (B301)
11:30
12:00St. Joseph Morrow Park CSS Senior Band (B300)
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30