Calendar

This calendar displays the scheduled adjudicated performances by date and stage.

Stage legend:
Stage A: Instrumental Jazz/Combos
Stage B: Concert Band/Orchestra/Strings
Stage C: Choral
Stage D: Vocal Jazz

Date Filter:

Monday May 13, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30Loko-Motiv (B401)
08:00Nepean High School Jazz Combo (A301)Branksome Hall Grade 8 Band (B100)
08:30Hillcrest High School Brass Choir (B301)École Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cité -Harmonie Franco (S. Falls) (B200)
09:00Garth Webb Secondary School Jazz Band (A301)Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Senior Band (B300)
09:30Notre Dame Jazz Band (A301)Woodland Senior Concert Band (B300)
10:00Longfields-Davidson Heights Jr. Jazz Band (A501)Turnbull School Concert Band (B100)
10:30Orchestre de flûtes de l'école primaire Iona, Montréal (B101)Central Huron SS Concert Band (B200)
11:00Nelson High School Flute Ensemble (B301)
11:30Hamilton Junior Allstar Jazz Band (A502)
12:00Notre Dame College School (A301)J.H. Putman Senior Band (B100)
12:30Oakville Trafalgar High School Jazz Band (A301)St. Elizabeth Senior Wind Ensemble (B500)
13:00Nepean All City Lab Band (A302)École Primaire Le Plateau Classe de vent 6e (B100)
13:30Ensemble Guitare-Champagneur (B301)Westside Secondary School Honour Band (B300)
14:00Nelson High School Brass Ensemble (B301)Collège de L'Assomption Orchestre CLAssik du premier cycle (B100)
14:30Whitchurch Highlands Jazz Band (A701)Hillcrest HS Senior Concert Band (B300)
15:00Twin Lakes Secondary School Thunder Jazz (A301)F.E. Madill Secondary School Concert Band (B200)
15:30Brentwood College School Advanced Rock Band (A301)Oakville Trafalgar High School Concert Band (B200)
16:00Profil guitare du Grand-Coteau (A501)
16:30John McCrae Secondary School Jazz Orchestra (A301)
17:00St. Andrew's Middle School Jazz Ensemble (A701)Westwood Grade 8 Concert Band (B100)
17:30Osgoode Township HS Senior Jazz Band (A301)Oakville Trafalgar High School Chamber Ensemble (B301)
18:00Centennial Collegiate and Vocational Institute Symphonic Winds (B300)
18:30Ashbury Symphonic Band (B200)
19:00Arnprior DHS Senior Band (B200)
19:30Branksome Hall Grade 9/10 Band (B200)
20:00St. Andrew's Middle School Concert Band (B200)
20:30St. Joan of Arc Catholic Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B400)
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Tuesday May 14, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30Hillcrest High School Clarinet Choir (B301)River Oaks Concert Band (B100)
08:00Pineland Jazz Band (A501) Profil guitare du Grand-Coteau (B401)
08:30Halton Junior Jazz Ensemble (A701)Thomas A. Blakelock High School Symphonic Winds (B300)
09:00Nelson High School Jazz Combo (A301)Erindale Concert Band (B300)
09:30Humber College Community Music Junior Jazz E (A501)Whitehorse All-City Junior Concert Band (B300)
10:00Humber College Community Music Junior Jazz D (A501)Orchestre à vents Intermédiaire de la PST (B300)
10:30Humber Community Music - Junior Jazz C (A501)Garth Webb Secondary School Wind Ensemble (B300)
11:00Lakeshore Catholic Jazz Band (A301)
11:30J.H. Putman Public School Jazz Band (A701)
12:00Humber College Senior Jazz B (A301)East York Collegiate Institute Concert Band (B300)
12:30The Joel Bracken Quartet (A301)Whitehorse All-City Senior Wind Ensemble (B400)
13:00Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Band A (A301)Thomas A. Blakelock High School Wind Ensemble (B500)
13:30Stage Band La Découverte (A301) Cardinal Léger Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)
14:00Mateo Mancuso Quartet (A301)St. Andrew's Middle School Senior String Orchestra (S201)
14:30Humber College Community Music Junior Jazz B (A501)Whitchurch Highlands Public School Concert Band (B100)
15:00Maxwell Heights Secondary School Jazz Band (A301)Harmonie Pierre-Laporte (B300)
15:30Longfields-Davidson Heights Sr. Jazz Band (A301)Lakeshore Catholic Senior Concert Band (B300)
16:00Vincent Ribberink Quartet (A302)
16:30
17:00Harmonie La Découverte (B300)
17:30Nelson High School Percussion Ensemble (B301)
18:00Holy Trinity HS Senior Concert Band (B500)
18:30St. Michael Catholic Senior Thunderbeats Concert Band (B200)
19:00Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute Wind Ensemble (B400)
19:30St. Andrew's Middle School Junior Concert Band (B100)
20:00Abbey Park String Ensemble (O201)
20:30Bayview Secondary School Gr 9 Concert Band (B200)
21:00
21:30
22:00Nepean High School Brass Quintet (B301)
22:30Maxwell Heights Secondary School Concert Band (B300)
23:00
23:30

Wednesday May 15, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00Kwalikum Secondary School Gr.10 Jazz Combo (A501)
07:30Agincourt Collegiate "Xperiment" (A501)Holland Chatsworth Community School Grade 8 Band (B100)
08:00J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate Jazz Ensemble (A301)Waterloo Collegiate Institute Senior Strings (S301)
08:30Castlebrooke Jazz Combo (A301)Northern Lights Public School Concert Band (B100)
09:00Thomas A. Blakelock High School Jazz Orchestra (A301)Central Peel Secondary School Senior String Orchestra (S301)
09:30Sir John A MacDonald Senior Jazz Band (A301)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 10 Symphonic Winds (B300)
10:00St. Aloysius Gonzaga Jazz Band (A301)Perth and Distrcit Blue Notes (B300)Smithville Christian High School The Redeemed (C301)
10:30Wellington Secondary School Motehedeh/Uslu/Dobek Trio (A401)Notre Dame Catholic School Concert Band (B200)Maxwell Heights "Harmony Road" (C301)
11:00Malvern Collegiate New Orleans Experience (A301)Opeongo High School Concert Choir (C301)
11:30Brentwood College School Jazz Ensemble (A301)VOX (C301)
12:00Kwalikum Secondary School Senior Jazz Band (A301)Rivers Collegiate Institute (B200)
12:30Agincourt Collegiate "North East Jazz" (A301)Harmonie junior Beatrice-Desloges (B200)Sir John A MacDonald "Out Of The Blue" (C301)
13:00Wellington Grade 11/12 Jazz Band (A301)Gloucester HS Senior Concert Band (B300)
13:30Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Combo (A301)Orchestre a vent senior Beatrice-Desloges (B500)St. Aloysius Gonzaga Jazz Choir (C301)
14:00Westwood Collegiate Senior Jazz (A301)Charlottetown Rural Senior Concert Band (B400)St. James Assiniboia Divisional Junior Concert Choir (C401)
14:30John McCrae Senior Jazz Combo (A301)Parry Sound High School Wind Ensemble (B300)Smithville Christian High School Renewed Roots (C301)
15:00Wellington Secondary Sr. Quintet (A301)Hillcrest High School String Orchestra (O301)Castlebrooke Concert Singers (C301)
15:30Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School Jazz Band B (A301)Sir John A. MacDonald Senior Concert Band (B300)Brentwood College School Almost A Capella (C401)
16:00Nepean All-City Jazz Band (A202)Waterloo Collegiate Institute Viking Singers (C301)
16:30Catholic Central High School Chamber Choir (C301)
17:00Bear Creek Secondary School Wind Ensemble (B300)Smithville Christian High School Bulletproof (C301)
17:30Central Peel Secondary School Concert Strings (S401)
18:00Opeongo High School Concert Band (B200)Ottawa Catholic School Board Concert Choir (C301)
18:30Agincourt Collegiate Institute Wind Symphony (B500)
19:00Hillcrest HS Percussion Ensemble (B301)
19:30Emily Carr PS Symphonic Winds (B100)
20:00Ottawa Youth Percussion Ensemble (B301)
20:30Bell High School Senior Concert Band (B400)
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Thursday May 16, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30Kwalikum Secondary School Gr.11 Jazz Quintet (A401)Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Grade 9 Concert Band (B200)
08:00Castlebrooke Jazz Dragons (A301)Kennedy Public School Concert Band (B400)
08:30Wellington Secondary School Trombone Trio (A301)Dolphin Senior Public School Concert Band (B100)
09:00Charlottetown Rural Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Bear Creek Secondary School Kodiak 5 Brass Ensemble (B301)
09:30Hillside High School Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Gosfield North Public School Concert Band (B100)Greensborough Public School Choir (C501)
10:00Okanagan Mission Senior Jazz Band (A301)St. Thomas of Villanova Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B200)Northview/Silverthorn Vocal Jazz Ensemble (C301)
10:30Pickering High School - Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Willowdale Festival Winds (B100)Bear Creek Secondary School Concert Choir (C301)
11:00Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Jazz Ensemble (A301)John Knox Junior Choir (C501)
11:30Ensemble de guitares Vortex (B401)Ensemble Vocal les Estacades (C301)
12:00Fort Richmond Collegiate Intermediate Jazz Ensemble (A401)Collège Jean-Eudes Harmonie Sec. 2 (B200)Castlebrooke Secondary School "Resonance" (C301)
12:30Wellington Secondary Sr. Quartet (A301)Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes Secondary School Concert Band (B300)
13:00Okanagan Mission Grade 10 Jazz Band (A501)Pioneer Middle School Grade 7 & 8 Concert Band (B200)Westwood Collegiate Vocal Jazz (C301)
13:30Kelowna Christian School Senior Jazz Band (A301)Bear Creek Secondary School Concert Band (B200)Agincourt Madrigal Singers (C301)
14:00Pickering High School Intermediate Jazz Ensemble (A401)Harmonie Académie les Estacades (B300)Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts 'static'. (C301)
14:30Fort Richmond Collegiate Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Académie Les Estacades Orchestre à Cordes (O301)Craig Kielburger "NEON" (C301)
15:00Collège Jean-Eudes Jazz Ensemble (A301)Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Senior Symphonic Band (B200)
15:30Innisdale Secondary School Junior Concert Band (B200)Unionville Montessori School Appassionata Singers (C501)
16:00Wellington Secondary School Grade 11 Combo (A401)Sir William Mulock S.S. - Rezonance (C301)
16:30Kwalikum Secondary School Senior Jazz Combo (A301)Agincourt Singers (C301)
17:00Wellington Secondary School Grade 10/11 Quartet (A401)MacLeod's Landing Public School Concert Band (B200)
17:30Wellington Secondary School Gr 12 Combo (A301)Northport Elementary School Senior Concert Band (B100)
18:00Monck Public School Grade 7-8 Concert Band (B100)
18:30Crosby Heights Public School Wind Ensemble (B100)
19:00Westwood Senior Concert Band (B300)
19:30Holy Trinity Intermediate Concert Band (B300)
20:00Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy Concert Winds (B300)
20:30Agincourt Collegiate Orchestra (S301)
21:00
21:30École Port Elgin Saugeen Central Jazz Ensemble (A701)
22:00JazzBand Polyvalente Hyacinthe Delorme (A401)John Fraser Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)
22:30Bear Creek Secondary School -Kodiak Dollar (B301)
23:00
23:30

Friday May 17, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00Monck Public School Grade 7-8 Jazz Band (A701)
07:30Campbellford District High School Senior Jazz Ensemble (A301)Holy TrinitySenior Concert Band (B400)
08:00Earl of March Intermediate Blue Jazz Ensemble (A701)Cosby Heights P.S Symphonic Band (B200)
08:30Don Mills Collegiate Jazz Band (A301)Evan Hardy Collegiate Senior Concert Band (B400)
09:00Henry Larsen Elementary Jazz Band (A701)Innisdale Secondary School Senior Concert Band (B300)
09:30Campbellford District High School Junior Jazz Ensemble (A401)York Mills Collegiate Institute Symphonic Band (B400)
10:00Mr. Christie's Quartet - OKM Senior Combo (A301)Harmonie avancée de l'École du Bac (B100)Sir William Mullock S.S. - Cadenza (C301)
10:30Don Mills Collegiate Institute Jazz Combo (A301)Father John Redmond String Orchestra (S301)
11:00Salmon Arm Jazz Combo (A301)
11:30Bedford Academy Jazz Combo (A701)Sir William Mullock S.S. - Enter A Capella (C301)
12:00Kennedy Public School Jazz Ensemble (A701)Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Junior Symphonic Band (B100)Choeur Walter (C102)
12:30Willowdale Stage Band (A701)Willowbrook Public School Concert Band (B100)Red Velvet (C301)
13:00Evan Hardy Collegiate Senior Jazz Band (A301)Fort Richmond Collegiate Wind Ensemble (B600)Denis Morris Chamber Choir (C301)
13:30Earl of March Intermediate Green Jazz Ensemble (A701)L'Harmonie Intermédiaire de la Cité-des-Jeunes. (B200)Father John Redmond Concert Choir (C301)
14:00Broadview Jazz Band (A701)Guelph CVI String Ensemble (S201)St. Mary's Treblemakers (C301)
14:30Innisdale Secondary School Jazz Ensemble (A301)Three Oaks Senior High Wind Ensemble (B300)
15:00Patrick Fogarty Catholic High School Jazz Band (A301)Harmonie sec. 1 à 5 Daniel-Johnson (B200)
15:30Wellington Secondary School JPRD Combo (A401)Harmonie Intermédiaire Mont-Royal (B300)
16:00
16:30
17:00Fort Richmond Collegiate Symphonic Band (B500)
17:30AFPC Portuguese Wind Band (B400)
18:00Worsley Elementary School Concert Band (B100)Sir William Mulock S.S. - Enter Junior (C401)
18:30Walter Band (B401)Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Concert Choir (C301)
19:00A.Y. Jackson Senior Band (B300)
19:30North Grenville District Big baNG (W301)
20:00
20:30Sir William Mulock S.S. Festival Winds (B400)
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Saturday May 18, 2019

Time Stage A Stage B Stage C Stage D
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00
08:30École Port Elgin Saugeen Central Senior Concert Band (B100)
09:00Georgian Bay District Secondary School Intermediate Concert Band (B200)
09:30Chippewa Secondary School Concert Band (B200)
10:00Henry Larsen ES Senior Concert Band (B300)
10:30Toronto French School Senior Wind Ensemble (B500)
11:00Southpointe Wind Orchestra (B200)
11:30Patrick Fogarty Senior Concert Band (B400)
12:00
12:30
13:00St. Joseph's Morrow Park CSS Senior Band (B300)
13:30Orchestre à Vents de Terrebonne (B400)
14:00Orchestre à vents élite du PSNM (B400)
14:30Ashbury Senior Concert Band (B400)
15:00Alexander Public School Chamber Ensemble (B101)
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30