Performance Date Time (EDT) Class Ensemble
Monday, May 24, 2021 12:00 pm O CANADA/LAND AKNOWLEDGEMENT
Monday, May 24, 2021 12:30 pm Guest Carleton University’s Raven Sax Quartet
Monday, May 24, 2021 1:00 pm Guest Freeplay (A Cappella)
Monday, May 24, 2021 1:30 pm Guest Acadia University Percussion Ensemble
Monday, May 24, 2021 2:00 pm O200 Richmond Delta Youth Orchestra Junior Strings
Monday, May 24, 2021 2:30 pm B100 St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School Junior Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 3:00 pm B401 RC Palmer Secondary School Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 3:30 pm B200 Toronto French School Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 4:00 pm C301 Brentwood College AcousChicks
Monday, May 24, 2021 4:30 pm A402 Hamilton All Star Jazz Band – Kircona Trio
Monday, May 24, 2021 5:00 pm Guest Freeplay (A Cappella)
Monday, May 24, 2021 6:00 pm B100 Westwood High School Grade 9 Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 6:30 pm A301 Brentwood College Jazz Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 7:00 pm A301 GCVI Gael Force
Monday, May 24, 2021 7:30 pm S200 Guelph CVI String Orchestra
Monday, May 24, 2021 8:00 pm A301 Wellington Secondary School Boudrot/Hassib Quartet
Monday, May 24, 2021 8:30 pm A501 Wellington Secondary School Grade 10 Jazz Combo III
Monday, May 24, 2021 9:00 pm A301 Wellington Secondary School Grade 11/12 Combo
Monday, May 24, 2021 9:30 pm A601 Wellington Secondary School Grade 9 Combo
Monday, May 24, 2021 10:00 pm B200 St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School Intermediate Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 10:30 pm B200 Deer Lake School Grade 8&9 Concert Band
Monday, May 24, 2021 11:00 pm A501 Wellington Secondary School Grade 10 Jazz Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 12:00 pm O CANADA/LAND AKNOWLEDGEMENT
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 12:30 pm Guest Carleton University’s Raven Sax Quartet
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 1:00 pm Guest York University – Jazz Ensembles Showcase
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 1:30 pm B100 Journey Middle School Community Beginning Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 2:00 pm B300 W.L. Seaton Secondary School Grade 11/12 Concert Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 2:30 pm B100 Journey Middle School Community Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 3:00 pm Guest York University – Jazz Ensembles Showcase
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 4:00 pm S400 Bishop Carroll Virtuosi Strings
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 4:30 pm B100 Sooke Community Drumline
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 5:00 pm B200 Mount Boucherie Junior Concert Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 5:30 pm C301 The Tetratonics
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 6:00 pm O100 SD62 Sooke String Orchestra
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 6:30 pm C301 St. Thomas More Collegiate Jazz Singers
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 7:00 pm B200 Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Senior Symphonic Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 7:30 pm C301 Guelph Collegiate & Vocational Institute Choir
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 8:00 pm B100 St. Helena Junior Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 8:30 pm A301 Westwood Collegiate L.T.J.O.
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 9:00 pm B500 Westwood Collegiate Grade 11/12 Concert Band
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 9:30 pm A301 Wellington Secondary School Dobek/Morosan/Stevenson Trio
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 10:00 pm A501 Wellington Secondary School Grade 10 Jazz Combo II
Tuesday, May 25, 2021 10:30 pm Collège Laval Harmonie Allegretto
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 12:00 pm O CANADA/LAND AKNOWLEDGEMENT
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 12:30 pm GUEST York University – Jazz Ensembles Showcase
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 1:00 pm B100 Edward Milne Community Concert Band (A)
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 1:30 pm B100 Esterhazy High School Grade 9 Senior Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 2:00 pm C301 St. Thomas More Collegiate Chamber Singers
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 2:30 pm A301 Ridley College Jazz Combo
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 3:00 pm GUEST Acadia University Percussion Ensemble
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 3:30 pm B100 Esterhazy High School Grade 8 Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:00 pm GUEST Acadia University Percussion Ensemble
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:30 pm B300 Mt. Boucherie Senior Concert Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:00 pm B400 St. Francis High School Senior Concert Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 5:30 pm C301 Brentwood College Pitches Vocal Ensemble
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 6:00 pm B200 Westwood High School Senior Concert Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 6:30 pm O100 Wolfgang String Quartet
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 7:00 pm A701 Saltspring Island Middle School Jazz Combo
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 7:30 pm B100 Westwood Grade 8 Concert Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 8:00 pm A301 W. L. Seaton Senior Jazz Combo
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 8:30 pm A301 Westwood Collegiate Senior Jazz Ensemble
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 9:00 pm A301 Wellington Secondary School Stevenson/Boudrot Quartet
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 9:30 pm A301 Wellington Secondary School Senior Jazz Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 10:00 pm A301 G.W. Graham Sr. Jazz Band
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 10:30 pm A501 Wellington Secondary School Grade 10 Jazz Combo I
Wednesday, May 26, 2021 11:00 pm B100 St. Helena Junior Band
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE O Canada/Land Acknowledgement
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Awards Ceremony
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Denis Wick Canadian Wind Orchestra
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Ellison Canadian Honour Choir
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE National Youth Jazz Combo
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Woodshed Canadian Percussion Ensemble
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Conn-Selmer Centerstage Jazz Band
Thursday, May 27, 2021 HE Thomastik-Infeld Canadian String Orchestra