2011 Festival Results

Choral/Vocal Jazz Division

ENSEMBLECLASSAWARD
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Madrigal Singers
Honour Award: Fiona Wu (Piano)
C201Gold
Caledonia Senior Secondary School Concert Choir
Honour Award: Jeremy Lopushinsky (Voice)
C301Bronze
Candesca
Honour Award: Jana Lukst (Voice)
C102Silver
Crofton House Chamber ChoirC301Silver
Crofton House Concert ChoirC301Silver
D.W. Poppy Secondary School Chamber ChoirC301Silver
Dunsmuir Middle School Concert Choir
Honour Award: Hannah Eilertsen (Voice)
C401Gold
Dunsmuir Middle School Vocal Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Alexis Seward (Voice)
C401Gold
Foothill Composite High School Chamber Choir
Honour Award: Erica Gorieu (Voice)
C301Silver
Gleneagle Vocal Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Jaqueline Bolster (Voice)
C301Silver
Humberview Secondary School Concert Choir
Honour Award: Cameron Breithaupt (Voice)
C301Silver
Johnston Heights Secondary School ChoirC301Silver
Joy Vox Community ChoirC102Bronze
Langley Christian High School Concert Choir
Honour Award: Randi Wever (Voice)
C301Bronze
Langley Fine Arts Men's Choir
Honour Award: Keanu Howarth (Voice)
C301Gold
Langley Fine Arts Senior Chamber Choir
Honour Award: Shirley Tong (Voice)
C301Gold
Little Flower Academy Chamber Choir
Honour Award: Corymae Omega (Voice)
C301Gold
Malvern C.I. Jazz Choir
Honour Award: Gemma Snider (Voice)
C301Bronze
Oak Bay Chamber Choir
Honour Award: Adrienne Kastelic (Voice)
C301Silver
Oak Bay High School Men's Choir
Honour Award: Benjamin Reiter (Voice)
C301Silver
Oak Bay LuxC301Gold
Rezonance
Honour Award: Quan Nguyen (Voice)
C301Silver
Uxbridge Youth Choir Director's Choir
Honour Award: Leslie Higgins (Voice)
C301Silver
Uxbridge Youth Choir Intermediate Choir
Honour Award: Hailey Wilson (Voice)
C301Gold
Voce DestinoC102Silver
Windermere Secondary School Vocal Ensemble
Honour Award: Matthew Le (Voice)
C301Silver

Concert Band Division

ENSEMBLECLASSAWARD
Alberni District Secondary School Concert Band 9
Honour Award: Darren Dings (Saxophone (Baritone))
B200Gold
Alberni District Secondary School Grade Ten Band
Honour Award: Reanne Miller (Flute)
B300Bronze
Alberni District Secondary School Sr. Concert Band
Honour Award: Katrina Hobbs (Saxophone (Alto))
B400Bronze
Ballenas Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Josh Dieleman (Oboe)
B400Silver
Burnaby North Intermediate Concert Band
Honour Award: Daniel Chang (Tuba)
B300Silver
Burnaby North Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Sunny Hon (Trombone)
B400Gold
Burnaby North Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Irene Chen (Bassoon)
B500Silver
Caledonia Concert Band
Honour Award: Deklan Corstanje (French Horn)
B500Silver
Centennial Collegiate Grade 10 Concert Band
Honour Award: Jaden Nickel (Trumpet)
B300Silver
Centennial Collegiate Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Jordan Bechtel (Percussion)
B400Gold
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Bailey McFarlane (Percussion)
B101Gold
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Taylor Doherty (Percussion)
B301Silver
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Michaela Clouston (French Horn)
B100Gold
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Gilpin Dan (Trumpet)
B300Silver
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Riley Sydney (Clarinet (Bass))
B200Gold
Duchess Park Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Nick Taylor (Trumpet)
B300Silver
Dunsmuir Middle School Concert Band
Honour Award: Ai Horton (Flute)
B200Silver
Dunsmuir Middle School Concert Band
Honour Award: Ai Horton (Flute)
B200Silver
Ecole Camille J. Lerouge Senior Band
Honour Award: Quentin Kamieniecki (Bassoon)
B200Silver
École J.E. Lapointe Grade 7/8 BandB100Silver
Emily Carr Secondary School Symphonic Winds
Honour Award: Mark Bortolus (Trombone)
B300Gold
Ensemble de guitares, 3e secondaire, École Polybel
Honour Award: Elianne Levesque (Guitar)
B200Gold
Foothills Composite High School Concert Band
Honour Award: Kendra Heslip (Clarinet (Bb))
B400Silver
Fort Nelson Secondary Junior Concert Band
Honour Award: Carter Woodworth (Clarinet (Bb))
B200Bronze
Fort Nelson Secondary Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Heather Davidson (Trumpet)
B300Bronze
Fort Richmond Collegiate Symphonic Band
Honour Award: Valerie Chan (Trombone)
B500Silver
Fort Richmond Collegiate Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Sneha Anchan (Flute)
B600Gold
Frank Hurt Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Conrad Fitz-Gerald (Clarinet (Bb))
B200Silver
G.P. Vanier Secondary School Beginner Concert Band
Honour Award: Connor Hardy (Flute)
B100Gold
George Elliot Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Sam Kaplan (Tuba)
B300Silver
Guildford Park Senior Concert BandB400Silver
Harmonie Secondaire de l'École des Pionniers de Maillardville Concert Band
Honour Award: Jonathan Antepyan-Ruckenstein (Electric Bass)
B200Silver
Hillfield Strathallan College Wind Symphony
Honour Award: Jerred Bapty (Tuba)
B500Silver
Holy Trinity Academy Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Emily Hoven (Euphonium)
B500Gold
Hope Secondary School Concert Band
Honour Award: Jacqueline Floyd (Flute)
B400Bronze
Humberview Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Dawn Rego (Flute)
B300Silver
Johnston Heights Senior Concert BandB400Silver
L.V. Rogers Secondary School Concert BandB300Silver
Langley Christian Gr. 9 Concert Band
Honour Award: Isaiah Dahl (Trumpet)
B300Bronze
Langley Christian Middle School Concert Band
Honour Award: Miriam Dumitra (Trumpet)
B200Silver
Langley Christian Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Jacalyn Den Haan (French Horn)
B400Gold
Langley Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Jeremy Harron-Galarneau (Percussion)
B300Silver
Longfields Gr. 8 Concert Band
Honour Award: Thomas Hayes (Percussion)
B200Silver
Lynn Valley Elementary School Concert Band
Honour Award: Danny Choi (Clarinet (Bb))
B100Silver
Malvern Collegiate Institute Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Hayley Glanfield (Flute)
B400Silver
Moscow High School Concert Band
Honour Award: Kori Meekhof (Flute)
B400Silver
Mulgrave School Junior Concert Band
Honour Award: Sian Shin (Clarinet (Bb))
B100Silver
Namao School Advanced Band
Honour Award: Nathan Kremer (Tuba)
B200Silver
Nanaimo District Secondary School Junior Concert Band
Honour Award: Aiden Goodall (Saxophone (Baritone))
B200Silver
Onoway Junior/Senior High School Honours Band
Honour Award: Danielle L'Heureux (Clarinet (Bb))
B300Gold
Patrick Fogarty Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: David Prete (Trumpet)
B400Gold
Presentation Junior High School Concert Band
Honour Award: Dylan Thomas (Trumpet)
B100Silver
Regent Christian Academy Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Lily Hixson (Trumpet)
B300Silver
Rockridge Secondary School Junior/Intermediate Concert Band
Honour Award: Stephanie Polderman (Trumpet)
B100Silver
Rockridge Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Carsten Chalk (Oboe)
B300Silver
Semiahmoo Grade 9 Concert Band
Honour Award: Raaj Chatterjee (Trumpet)
B300Silver
Semiahmoo Senior Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Caleb Robinson (Clarinet (Bb))
B500Gold
Skeena Concert Band
Honour Award: Kennix Li (Piccolo)
B400Gold
South Kamloops Senior Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Andrew Iadarola (Trombone)
B500Gold
Southgate Middle School Grade Nine Band
Honour Award: Mackenzie Bertleff (Trumpet)
B200Silver
Springwood Middle School Concert Band
Honour Award: Maude McGibbon (Clarinet (Bass))
B200Gold
St. George's Grade 8 Concert Band
Honour Award: Teddy Hector (Clarinet (Bass))
B200Gold
St. George's Honour Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Warren Lee (Clarinet (Bb))
B600Gold
St. George's Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Fran Lee (Percussion)
B500Gold
St. John Brebeuf Junior Concert Band
Honour Award: Sarah Greaux (Flute)
B100Bronze
St. John Brebeuf Regional School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Joseph Sallos (Trombone)
B300Bronze
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Concert Band
Honour Award: Anthony Lai (Tuba)
B300Bronze
St. Joseph's High School Concert Band
Honour Award: Hillary Lemay (Flute)
B400Silver
Stamford Collegiate Concert Band
Honour Award: Dustin McCabe (Clarinet (Bass))
B200Silver
Thornhill Junior Secondary School Concert Band
Honour Award: Tristan Holleufer (Clarinet (Bb))
B300Gold
Tommy Douglas Collegiate Concert Band
Honour Award: Alex Bent (Percussion)
B400Bronze
Twin Lakes Secondary School Concert Band
Honour Award: Autumn Debassige (Trombone)
B300Silver
Ucluelet Secondary School Junior Chamber Ensemble
Honour Award: Isla Helmus (Flute)
B200Bronze
Ucluelet Secondary School Senior Chamber Ensemble
Honour Award: Skyla Witt (Saxophone (Alto))
B300Bronze
Vedder Middle School Concert Band
Honour Award: Mark Pederson (Trumpet)
B300Gold
W. L. Seaton Secondary School Junior Concert Band
Honour Award: Tabitha Smith (Drumset & Percussion)
B200Bronze
W. L. Seaton Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Melissa Palm (Flute)
B400Bronze
W.J. Mouat Concert Band
Honour Award: Jeremy Orsted (Trumpet)
B400Bronze
Walkerville Centre for the Creative Arts Wind Ensemble
Honour Award: Keren Mendez (Flute)
B400Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade 8 Concert Band
Honour Award: Riley Poystilla (String & Electric Bass)
B100Silver
White Oaks Secondary School Brass Quintet
Honour Award: Pedro Savaiva (Other)
B301Gold
White Oaks Secondary School Clarinet Chamber Ensemble
Honour Award: Sally Kim (Clarinet (Bb))
B301Silver
White Oaks Secondary School Flute Choir
Honour Award: Julia Park (Flute)
B301Gold
White Oaks Secondary School Senior Concert Band
Honour Award: Laura Pilmoor (French Horn)
B500Gold
Williams Lake/Columneetza Tour Band
Honour Award: Danaya Rankin (Clarinet (Bass))
B300Silver
Windsor Secondary School Sr Concert Band
Honour Award: Daniel Hui (Percussion)
B300Silver

Instrumental Jazz Division

ENSEMBLECLASSAWARD
Agincourt Collegiate Institute North East Jazz
Honour Award: Amanda Au Yeung (Trombone)
A301Gold
Alberni Chicken Fajitas Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Dayle Carter (Saxophone (Alto))
A401Bronze
Alberni District Arlene And The Astronotes Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Arlene Oldale (Saxophone (Alto))
A601Gold
Alberni District George And The Brass Monkeys Jazz Combo
Honour Award: George McNally (Trombone)
A601Silver
Alberni District Guitarzan The Jungle Cats Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Graham Villette (Drumset)
A501Gold
Alberni District Haley And the Comets Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Haley Dowlinski (Saxophone (Alto))
A601Silver
Alberni District Secondary School Grade Nine Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Freyja Wilson (Piano)
A601Gold
Alberni District Secondary School Grade Ten Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Steven Steinbach (Guitar)
A501Silver
Alberni District Secondary School Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Tyler Onyschtschuk (Trumpet)
A301Gold
Alberni Lowanda Dussault Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Eric Sasaki (Drumset)
A301Silver
Alberni Tessalation Sound Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Tess Lund (Piano)
A401Silver
Alberni What's Happenin' Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Nicole Hepp (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
Alberni What's Happenin' Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Nicole Hepp (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
Alberni Wynans/Sasaki/Hobbs/Olsen/Dussault Quintet
Honour Award: Christina Wynans (Voice)
A301Gold
Ballenas Secondary School Junior Stage Band
Honour Award: Alex Niel (Saxophone (Alto))
A501Silver
Ballenas Secondary School Senior Stage Band
Honour Award: Liz Roy (Trumpet)
A301Silver
Bayview Glen Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Carter Brodkorb (Piano)
A401Gold
Brentwood College School Jazz Band
Honour Award: Jon Harris (Guitar)
A301Silver
Caledonia Jazz Band
Honour Award: Nick Leffler (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Silver
Campbellford Junior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Peter Crate (Saxophone (Tenor))
A401Silver
Campbellford Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Adam Finley (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Gold
Central Secondary School Jazz Band
Honour Award: Corey Sinnamon (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Silver
Collège de Montréal Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Nicolas DuPuis (Piano)
A301Gold
Collingwood Collegiate
Honour Award: Boston Beck (Trombone)
A301Silver
Collingwood Grade 11 Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Kurtis Balogh (Trombone)
A401Gold
Collingwood Jazz Band
Honour Award: Thomas Yoo (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Silver
Correlieu Senior Secondary School Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Layla Hansen (Voice)
A401Silver
D.W. Poppy Hothouse Jazz Band
Honour Award: Shane Stephenson (Electric Bass)
A401Bronze
Duchess Park Secondary School Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Kayleigh Francis (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Silver
Dunsmuir Middle School Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Maia Maathuis (Saxophone (Alto))
A601Silver
Durham Elementary Jazz Band
Honour Award: Kal Shaw (Saxophone (Alto))
A701Gold
École Gabrielle-Roy Ensemble de Jazz senior
Honour Award: Timothy Brisebois (Trumpet)
A301Silver
Fort Nelson Secondary Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Alvin Cheung (Trumpet)
A301Bronze
Fort Richmond Collegiate Intermediate Jazz Band
Honour Award: Amber Leenders (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Gold
Fort Richmond Collegiate Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Miles Thomsen (Trumpet)
A301Gold
Frank Hurt Senior Band Jazz Band
Honour Award: Olivia Zander (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
G.W. Graham Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Justin Geurtsen (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Gold
Gleneagle Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Kyle Araki (Drumset)
A301Gold
Guelph CVI Gael Force Jazz Band
Honour Award: Jay Peterson (Piano)
A301Silver
Haliburton Red Hawk Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Leo Regina (Double Bass)
A301Silver
Hillfield Strathallan College Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Curtis Urbanowicz (Trumpet)
A301Silver
Humber Jr. Jazz E
Honour Award: Rees Simmons (Electric Bass)
A601Gold
Jazz Band P.H.D.
Honour Award: Léandre De Lafontaine Desrosiers (Drumset)
A401Silver
Jazzork
Honour Award: Connor Leary (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
Kelowna Secondary School Hristovski
Honour Award: Blago Hristovski (Saxophone (Baritone))
A501Silver
KLO Middle School Grade 9 Jazz Band
Honour Award: Seger Nelson (Trumpet)
A601Gold
KLO Middle School Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Harrison Argatoff (Saxophone (Tenor))
A601Silver
Kwalikum Secondary School Jr. Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Kyle Gorenko (Guitar)
A501Silver
Kwalikum Secondary School Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Ben Dwyer (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Gold
Kwalikum Secondary School Sr. Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Ben Dwyer (String Bass (Jazz))
A301Gold
L.V. Rogers Secondary School Grade 10 Jazz Band
Honour Award: Sam Gerlitz (Saxophone (Alto))
A501Gold
L.V. Rogers Secondary School Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Alex Bullen (Drumset)
A301Gold
Langley Christian High School Junior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Madison Friesen (Trumpet)
A601Silver
Langley Christian Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Jared Campbell (Trumpet)
A302Silver
Langley Secondary School Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Jenelle Hansen (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
Longfields Gr. 8 Jazz Band
Honour Award: Alathea Hayes (Trumpet)
A701Gold
Loyola Jazz Band
Honour Award: Nicholas Faller (Guitar)
A301Silver
Lynn Valley Elementary Jazz Band
Honour Award: Nicole Chant (Trumpet)
A701Gold
Malvern C.I. Senior Dance Band
Honour Award: Brandon Sked (String Bass (Jazz))
A401Bronze
Malvern Collegiate Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Rebecca Tuck (Flute)
A401Silver
Milton District Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Spencer Roberts (Drumset)
A301Silver
Mount Boucherie Secondary School A Thorny Situation
Honour Award: Nolan Thorn (Trombone)
A301Silver
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Prime
Honour Award: Michelle Savoie (Saxophone (Alto))
A501Silver
Mount Boucherie Secondary School The Midnight Kicks
Honour Award: Alex Buck (Piano)
A501Silver
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Time for Treble
Honour Award: Alex Gracia (Trumpet)
A301Gold
Nanaimo District Secondary School Jr. Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Seamus Clark (Trumpet)
A501Silver
Nanaimo District Secondary School Sr. Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Brock Poesiat (Drumset)
A301Bronze
Nepean All City Jazz Band
Honour Award: Cameron Duffin (Drumset)
A202Gold
Rockridge Secondary School Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Sam Spencer (Trumpet)
A401Silver
Saint Michaels University School Middle School Jazz Band
Honour Award: Joe Avio (Guitar)
A701Gold
Seaquam Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Saul Alviar (Vibes)
A301Silver
Semiahmoo Secondary School - Jazz Combo 12
Honour Award: Alexandra Sandvoss (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School - Jazz Combo 10
Honour Award: Aaron Buffie (Guitar)
A501Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School - Jazz Combo 11
Honour Award: Trevor Peverley (Guitar)
A401Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School Grade 10
Honour Award: Matt Skepasts (Drumset)
A501Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School Grade 11
Honour Award: Alex Webb (Trumpet)
A401Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School Grade 12
Honour Award: Ania Zarzycki (Trumpet)
A301Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School Grade 9
Honour Award: Richard Roberts (Saxophone (Alto))
A601Gold
Semiahmoo Secondary School- Jazz Combo 9
Honour Award: Andrew Skepasts (Guitar)
A601Gold
Session In Session
Honour Award: Connor White (Saxophone (Baritone))
A401Silver
Skeena Jazz Band
Honour Award: Graeme Linton (Saxophone (Tenor))
A501Gold
Southgate Middle School Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Jordan Foy (Saxophone (Alto))
A601Gold
St. George's Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Daniel Wang (Piano)
A301Gold
St. John Brebeuf Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Mitch Trainor (Electric Bass)
A301Bronze
St. Joseph's Collegiate Jazz Band
Honour Award: Kaylie Amundson (Saxophone (Alto))
A301Silver
St. Joseph's High School Jazz Band
Honour Award: Sheldon Marquis (Electric Bass)
A301Silver
St. Thomas Aquinas Senior Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Monica Sumulong (Double Bass)
A301Silver
The Stuart-Hitchcox ConglomerateA302Gold
Thomas A. Stewart dixieland Band
Honour Award: Andrew Collard (Double Bass (Classical))
A401Gold
Thomas A. Stewart Jazz Band B
Honour Award: Andrew Collard (Drumset)
A301Gold
Thornhill Junior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Tristin King (Saxophone (Baritone))
A501Silver
Trafalgar Junior Secondary School Grade 8 Jazz Band
Honour Award: Austin Kobayashi (Trumpet)
A701Silver
Trinity College The New ConFusion
Honour Award: Sam Pomanti (Piano)
A301Gold
Trinity [email protected]
Honour Award: Spencer Ritchie (Percussion)
A301Silver
Ucluelet Secondary School Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Nick Willms (Guitar)
A301Silver
Upper Canada College Grade 7 Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Will Hanna (Trombone)
A701Gold
Wellington Secondary McCartie Trio
Honour Award: Jesse McNeil (Drumset)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School - Joshing Around
Honour Award: Jessica D'oliveira (Drumset)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Blackmore Combo
Honour Award: Erin Blackmore (Voice)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade 10/11
Honour Award: Cameron Wong (Saxophone (Alto))
A401Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade 10/11
Honour Award: Cameron Wong (Saxophone (Alto))
A401Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade 12 Jazz combo
Honour Award: Kayleigh Gillespie (Trombone)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade 9 Jazz Combo
Honour Award: Nic Klassen (Saxophone (Tenor))
A601Silver
Wellington Secondary School Grade Eight Combo
Honour Award: Lauryn Collins (Saxophone (Tenor))
A701Gold
Wellington Secondary School Grade Nine Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Caitlin Jakobsen (Clarinet (Bb))
A601Silver
Wellington Secondary School Grade Ten Jazz Ensemble
Honour Award: Sarah Challenger (Saxophone (Tenor))
A501Gold
Wellington Secondary School Lunny/Littlemore Combo
Honour Award: Niko Lunny (Piano)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Manns Combo
Honour Award: Taylor Manns (Voice)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Morrison/Littlemore/Rey Trio
Honour Award: Llewellyn Littlemore (Guitar)
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Pynn Combo
Honour Award: Rachel Skeeles (Drumset)
A501Silver
Wellington Secondary School Sr Jazz Band
Honour Award: Christine Morrison (Saxophone (Baritone))
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Sr Jazz Band
Honour Award: Christine Morrison (Saxophone (Baritone))
A301Gold
Wellington Secondary School Swing Devils
Honour Award: Charlotte Gunn (Piano)
A401Silver
Wellington Secondary School Warbrick Combo
Honour Award: Josh Rey (Saxophone (Tenor))
A501Gold
Windsor Senior Jazz Band
Honour Award: Jeremy Huber (Saxophone (Tenor))
A301Silver
Zion Heights Big Smoke Jazz Co-op
Honour Award: Ujjuwal Madan (Trumpet)
A601Silver

Orchestra/Strings Festival

ENSEMBLECLASSAWARD
Brentwood College Pops OrchestraO301Silver
Kabok Chamber Strings
Honour Award: April Choi (Violin)
O101Silver
Lord Byng Junior Honours Orchestra
Honour Award: Kathy Chen (Violin)
O401Gold
Lord Byng Senior Honours Orchestra
Honour Award: Mecca Menard (Violin)
O301Gold
The Benvolio TrioS301Gold

MusicFest Sponsors