Musicians – Denis Wick Canadian Wind Orchestra/L’orchestre canadien Denis Wick

Ella Burtt Hammonds Plains NS Flute
Abigaël Carpentier Cumberland ON Flute
Gran Donato Toronto ON Flute
Dylan Lewis Sackville NB Flute
Daniel MacInnis Brookside NS Flute
Seoyoung Yoo North Vancouver BC Flute
Zoey De Jong Marmora ON Oboe
Sarah Perrault Dartmouth NS Oboe
Yang Yu Vancouver BC Oboe
Lyric Calabrese-Layland Sudbury ON Clarinet
Edward Chen Vancouver BC Clarinet
Cadence Krueger Coaldale AB Clarinet
Sean Leung Vancouver BC Clarinet
Anneka Miller Goffs NS Clarinet
Sarah Ramsay Ottawa ON Clarinet
Amelia Hurst Stillwater lake NS Bass Clarinet
Sasha Dill Halifax NS Bassoon
Davina Potkidis Woodbridge ON Bassoon
Isabella DeSouza-Cook Calgary AB Alto Saxophone
Philip Grochmal Oakville ON Alto Saxophone
Johnston Liu Vancouver BC Alto Saxophone
Xavier Marican Kamloops BC Alto Saxophone
Jack Parker Ottawa ON Alto Saxophone
Hayden Landolt Toronto ON Tenor Saxophone
Harry Lu Markham ON Tenor Saxophone
Cordell Anker Grindrod BC Baritone Saxophone
Gabriel Theriault Sackville NS Baritone Saxophone
Nicolaj (Nico) Bucher Nelson BC Trumpet
Sam Ferguson Winnipeg MB Trumpet
Matthew Graydon Toronto ON Trumpet
Hanna Hashi Winnipeg MB Trumpet
Toby Mar Vancouver BC Trumpet
Sarah McIntyre Kelowna BC Trumpet
Michael Meilleur Sudbury ON Trumpet
Alyssa Qian Richmond Hill ON Trumpet
Daniel Rofaiel Woodbridge ON Trumpet
Natalie Schu Richmond Hill ON Trumpet
Sarah Bell Toronto ON French Horn
Simon Frappier Orléans ON French Horn
Harry Gong Vancouver BC French Horn
Ishaan Modi Vancouver BC French Horn
Mya Salawu Markham ON French Horn
J. Abygale Stumpf Buckhorn ON French Horn
Abellia Chan Richmond Hill ON Trombone
Morgan Dall New Westminster BC Trombone
Ilan Mendel Halifax NS Trombone
Vanessa Ng Markham ON Trombone
Andrew De Lisser Richmond Hill ON Bass Trombone
Teddy Kadonoff New Westminster BC Bass Trombone
Malena Lorenson Red Deer AB Bass Trombone
Selena Cai Markham ON Euphonium
William Boitor Woodbridge ON Tuba
Brooklynn Williams Glace Bay NS Tuba
William Zhang Vancouver BC Tuba
Arthur Speirs Vancouver BC Double Bass
Matthew Harrison Paradise NS Percussion
Samuel Hoogsteen Burlington ON Percussion
Austin Laprade Carlsbad Springs ON Percussion
Raina Liao Richmond BC Percussion
Tracy Lin Victoria BC Percussion
Connor O’Keefe Vancouver BC Percussion
Luc Poirier Quispamsis NB Percussion
Aekus Trehan Ottawa ON Percussion
Madeline Tufts Beaver Bank NS Percussion
Murray Lefebvre Newmarket ON Conducting Fellowship
Adrian Lo Markham ON Conducting Fellowship

MusicFest Sponsors